Transparent pricing

Cleaning prices in London

Fixed, upfront prices for every service. Products and equipment included, no hidden extras, and the same prices in every borough.

Price summary

LALEJ Services charges from £20 per hour for regular cleaning in London, £24 per hour for one-off cleans, from £150 for a deep clean and from £170 for end of tenancy cleaning. Office cleaning is £22 per hour. All prices include products and equipment.

Hourly cleaning

Hourly cleaning prices
ServicePriceMinimum
Regular cleaning, weekly£20 / hour3 hours
Regular cleaning, fortnightly£21 / hour3 hours
One-off & seasonal cleaning£24 / hour3 hours
Office cleaning£22 / hour2 hours
Laundry & ironing (at home)£22 / hour2 hours
Specialist & after builders£28 / hourPhoto quote
Sanitation & disinfectionfrom £95Per visit

Deep and end of tenancy cleaning

Fixed prices by property size
PropertyDeep cleanEnd of tenancy
Studio£150£170
1 bedroom£150£200
2 bedrooms£210£260
3 bedrooms£280£320
4 bedrooms£350£400
5 bedrooms£420£480

End of tenancy prices include a full oven clean. Prices include one bathroom.

Add-ons

Optional extras
ExtraPrice
Oven deep clean£55
Inside fridge & freezer£20
Inside windows£30
Inside kitchen cupboards£25
Balcony or patio£20
Each extra bathroom (deep clean)£20
Each extra bathroom (end of tenancy)£25
Instant quote

Work out your price

Choose a service and your home size. The estimate updates as you go.

Service
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
How often
Hours per visit
2
Visits per week
3
Extras
Your estimate from£60 per visit
  • 3 hours at £20/hr
Book this clean Send this estimate on WhatsApp

Estimates use our standard London prices. Your fixed price is confirmed before you book.

Good to know

What affects the price

Size. Bedrooms and bathrooms decide how long a clean takes. Bathrooms take longer than most people expect, so we price them separately.

Condition. Fixed prices assume a home in normal lived-in condition. If a property needs much more work, such as heavy grease or after building work, we tell you before we start, never after.

Frequency. Weekly clients get our lowest hourly rate, because a home cleaned every week takes less time to keep clean.

Answers

Questions about prices

Still have a question?

WhatsApp us
How much does a cleaner cost per hour in London?

Our regular cleaning costs £20 per hour weekly and £21 per hour fortnightly. One-off cleans cost £24 per hour. Across London, agency cleaners typically charge between £20 and £28 per hour in 2026.

Is there a minimum booking?

Yes. Home cleaning has a 3-hour minimum, and office cleaning and ironing have a 2-hour minimum.

Are cleaning products included in the price?

Yes. All products and equipment are included. There are no extra charges for supplies.

Why are deep and end of tenancy cleans fixed prices?

Because you should know the cost before we start. Fixed prices are based on bedrooms and bathrooms, and include everything on the checklist.

Do prices change by area?

No. Prices are the same in every London borough we cover.

Do you charge extra for weekends?

No. Weekend cleans are charged at the same rates, subject to availability.

Free quote · No obligation

Get your fixed price today

Tell us about your home and get a fixed, no-obligation quote, usually within the hour.

Call WhatsApp Free quote